EN HR
  • Stari momci

    Old Boys, komedija

    Info

    Directed by: Toby MacDonald
    Script: Luke Ponte, Freddy Syborn
    Producer: Luke Morris
    Production company: BFI Film Fund,Film4,Momac Films Ltd.
    Cinematography: Nanu Segal
    Editing: Sam Sneade, Mark Trend
    Music: Andrew Hewitt
    Cast: Alex Lawther, Jonah Hauer-King, Nathen Solly, Giles Malcolm, Nicholas Agnew

    Year: 2018.
    Running time: 90'

    Screenings schedule

    Main Hall
    11.12. Tuesday, 17:10
    14.12. Friday, 17:00

    Müller Hall
    12.12. Wednesday, 21:25
    15.12. Saturday, 21:15
    18.12. Tuesday, 17:15

  • Gajin svijet

    Gajin svet

    Info

    Directed by: Peter Bratuša
    Script: Peter Bratuša, Špela Levičnik Oblak
    Producer: Peter Bratuša, Tilen Ravnikar
    Production company: Felina Films
    Cinematography: Mirko Pivčević
    Editing: Tomislav Pavlic
    Cast: Tara Milharčič, Sebastian Cavazza, Neža Smolinsky, Anže Gorenc, Ajda Smrekar

    Year: 2018.
    Running time: 90'

    Screenings schedule

    Müller Hall
    11.12. Tuesday, 17:00
    13.12. Thursday, 17:15
    16.12. Sunday, 17:00

  • Luka i čarobni muzej (sinkronizirano)

    Hurvínek a kouzelné muzeum, animirani

    Info

    Directed by: Martin Kotík, Inna Evlannikova
    Script: Jesper Møller, Petr Nepovím, Miki Kirschner, Dan Harder
    Production company: Grid Animation,KinoAtis,Rolling Pictures
    Editing: Karel Coma
    Cast: Aleksandra Naumov, Sementa Rajhard, Alen Šalinović, Mladen Vassary, Dražen Bratulić

    Year: 2017.
    Running time: 86'

  • Luis i društvo iz svemira (sinkronizirano)

    Luis and the Aliens, animirani/obiteljski

    Info

    Directed by: Christoph Lauenstein, Wolfgang Lauenstein, Sean McCormack
    Script: Christoph Lauenstein, Wolfgang Lauenstein
    Producer: Emely Christians, Jean-Marie Musique, Christine Parisse
    Production company: Ulysses Filmproduktion,Fabrique d'Images, A. Film
    Editing: Peter Mirecki
    Music: Martin Lingnau, Ingmar Süberkrüb
    Cast: Erik Radečić, Andrija Žunec, Hrvoje Perc, Sandra Hrenar, Matija Prskalo, Boris Barberić, Ronald Žlabur

    Year: 2018.
    Running time: 85'
    Release date: 9. 9. 2018.

  • Ringe ringe raja (sinkronizirano)

    Duck Duck Goose, animirani

    Info

    Directed by: Christopher Jenkins
    Script: Christopher Jenkins, Rob Muir, Scott Atkinson, Tegan West, Ding Ding
    Production company: Original Force
    Editing: Lisa Linder
    Music: Mark Isham
    Cast: Boris Barberić, Daniel Dizdar, Mirela Videk

    Year: 2018.
    Running time: 91'
    Release date: 13. 9. 2018.

  • Oči u oči

    Auf Augenhöhe

    Info

    Directed by: Joachim Dollhopf, Evi Goldbrunner
    Script: Evi Goldbrunner, Joachim Dollhopf, Nicole Armbruster
    Producer: Christian Becker, Alexandra Prochazka, Martin Richter
    Production company: Kinderkanal (KiKA), Martin Richter Filmproduktion, Rat Pack Filmproduktion
    Cinematography: Jürgen Jürges
    Editing: Maja Stieghorst
    Cast: Luis Vorbach, Jordan Prentice, Ella Frey

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 100'
    Release date: 8+

  • Nevjerojatna priča o divovskoj kruški

    Info

    Directed by: Philip Einstein Lipski, Jørgen Lerdam, Amalie Næsby Fick
    Script: Bo Hr. Hansen, Philip Einstein Lipski, Amalie Næsby Fick (književni predložak: Jakob Martin Strid)
    Music: Fridolin Nordsø
    Cast: - Glasovi: Fran Pocrnić, Darin Pavišić, Nikica Viličić, Boris Barberić, Goran Vrbanić, Kristijan Ugrina, Alen Šalinović

    Year: 2017.
    Running time: 80'
    Age: Svi uzrasti
    Release date: 05.05.2018.

  • Leo da Vinci: Misija Mona Lisa

    Info

    Directed by: Sergio Manfio
    Script: Anna Manfio, Francesco Manfio, Sergio Manfio, Davide Stefanato
    Producer: Fabio Testa
    Editing: Umberto Barison
    Music: Marco Fedalto
    Cast: Glasovi: Zoran Pribičević, Tihana Fraculj, Dragan Peka, Sandra Hrenar, Jan Pentek, Mladen Vassary, Branko Smiljanić, Siniša Ružić, Dražen Bratulić

    Year: 2017.
    Running time: 82'
    Age: Svi uzrasti
    Release date: 27.4.2015.

    Leo da Vinci: Misija Mona Lisa from 2i Film on Vimeo.

  • Brailleovo srce

    Le Coeur en Braille, obiteljski film

    Info

    Directed by: Michel Boujenah
    Script: Michel Boujenah, Alfred Lot
    Producer: Ariel Zeitoun
    Production company: Ajoz Films, Gaumont, France 2 Cinema, Les Magnifiques, Nexus Factory
    Cinematography: Vincent van Gelder
    Editing: Amandine Stelletta
    Cast: Alix Vaillot, Jean-Stan Du Pac, Charles Berling

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 90'
    Age: 7+
    Release date: 24.3.2018.

  • Dječak u oblacima

    Cloudboy, obiteljski film

    Info

    Directed by: Meikeminne Clinckspoor
    Script: Meikeminne Clinckspoor
    Producer: Katleen Goossens, Olle Wirenhed, Sabine Veenendaal
    Production company: Bulletproof Cupid, Submarine Film, GötaFilm International, FilmPool Nord, FilmCamp
    Editing: Håkan Karlsson
    Cast: Daan Roofthooft, Ayla Gáren, Audhild Nutti, Joakim Trägårdh

    Year: 2017.
    Running time: 77'
    Age: 9+
    Release date: 31.3.2018.

  • Tomka i njegovi prijatelji

    Tomka dhe shokët e tij

    Info

    Directed by: Xhanfize Keko
    Script: Nasho Jorgaqi
    Producer: Nikollaq Taja
    Cinematography: Faruk Basha
    Editing: Xhanfize Keko
    Music: Aleksandër Lalo
    Cast: Sotiraq Çili, Pavlina Oça, Zehrudin Dokle

    Year: 1977.
    Running time: 74'

  • KOYAA i nestašni predmeti

    Info

    Directed by: Kolja Saksida
    Script: Marko Bratuš, Kolja Saksida
    Producer: Matija Šturm
    Production company: ZVVIKS
    Cinematography: Miloš Srdić
    Editing: Monika Drahotuski, Tomaž Gorkič
    Music: Miha Šajina, Borja Močnik

    Year: 2017
    Running time: 30
    Age: 3

  • Red Dog: True Blue

    Info

    Directed by: Kriv Stenders
    Script: Daniel Taplitz
    Cinematography: Geoffrey Hall
    Music: Cezary Skubiszewski
    Cast: Phoenix, Levi Miller, Bryan Brown, Jason Isaacs, Hanna Mangan Lawrence

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 88 minuta
    Release date: 20.10.2017.

  • Neparožderi

    Lichožrouti, dječji/sinkroniziran

    Info

    Directed by: Galina Miklínová
    Script: Galina Miklínová
    Producer: Ondrej Trojan
    Production company: Total HelpArt T.H.A.
    Music: Filip Mísek
    Cast: Goran Navojec, Ronald Žlabur, Žarko Potočnjak, Maja Posavec

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 83'
    Age: svi uzrasti

  • The Day My Father Became a Bush

    Info

    Directed by: Nicole van Kilsdonk
    Script: Maureen Versprille, Nicole van Kilsdonk
    Producer: Leontine Petit, Fleur Winters, Eva Eisenloeffel, Siniša Juričić, Dries Phlypo, Tomas Leyers
    Production company: Lemming Film, Nukleus Film, A Private View, Minds Meet
    Cinematography: Gregg Telussa
    Editing: David Verdurme
    Cast: Celeste Holsheimer, Matsen Montsma, Teun Kuilboer, Noortje Herlaar, Anneke Blok, Susan Visser

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 90'
    Age: 8+
    Release date: rujan 2017.

    Awards and festivals

    Toronto International Film Festival 2016

  • Pat i Mat na filmu (A je to)

    PAT A MAT VE FILMU (animirana komedija)

    Info

    Directed by: Marek Beneš
    Script: Marek Beneš
    Producer: Tomáš Eiselt
    Production company: Patmat film
    Cinematography: Jan Chvojka
    Editing: Marek Beneš

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 80 minuta
    Release date: rujan 2017.

  • Goodbye Berlin 12

    Info

    Directed by: Fatih Akin
    Script: Hark Bohm, Lars Hubrich
    Producer: Marco Mehlitz, Susa Kusche
    Cinematography: Rainer Klausmann
    Editing: Andrew Bird
    Cast: Anand Batbileg, Tristan Göbel, Nicole Mercedes Müller, Sammy Scheuritzel

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 92'
    Release date: 11. 6. 2017.

  • Mike Says Goodbye!

    De Groeten van Mike! / igrani / titl

    Info

    Directed by: Maria Peters
    Script: Mirjam Oomkes, Willemine van der Wiel
    Producer: Dave Schram, Hans Pos, Maria Peters, Danielle Guirguis
    Production company: Shooting Star Filmcompany, Launch Works
    Cinematography: Erwin Steen
    Editing: Robin de Jong
    Music: Herman Witkam
    Cast: Maas Bronkhuyzen, Faas Wijn, Bracha van Doesburgh

    Year: 2012.
    Running time: 95 minuta
    Age: 8+

    Screenings schedule

    Müller Hall
    19.12. Wednesday, 11:00

  • Mali gangster

    De Boskampi's

    Info

    Directed by: Arne Toonen
    Script: Lotte Tabbers (prema romanu Marjon Hoffman)
    Producer: Maarten Kuit, Dave Schram
    Production company: Shooting Star Filmcompany, Hazazah Pictures
    Cinematography: Rutger Storm
    Editing: Marc Bechtold, Brian Ent
    Cast: Thor Braun, Henry van Loon, Meral Polat, René van 't Hof

    Year: 2015.
    Running time: 102 minute
    Age: 6+
    Release date: travanj 2017.

  • My Life as a Zucchini

    Ma vie de Courgette

    Info

    Directed by: Claude Barras
    Script: Céline Sciamma, Claude Barras
    Producer: Max Karli, Pauline Gygax, Armelle Glorennec, Eric Jacquot, Marc Bonny
    Production company: Rita Productions, Blue Spirit Production, Gebeka Films, KNM
    Cinematography: David Toutevoix
    Editing: Valentin Rotelli

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 66 minuta

    Synopsis

    This is not a story about vegetables. The hero of this animated adventure is a courageous little boy called Zucchini. When he loses his mother due to tragic circumstances, young Zucchini is left all alone. Friendly police officer Raymond brings him to a home for children who have also lost their parents. Although initially intimidated by the unusual, sometimes harsh place, the boy gradually opens up and finds there a new family and true love. 'My Life as a Zucchini' won the Audience Award and Best Feature Film in Annecy, as well as numerous other European film awards. It was nominated for Best Animated Feature at this year's Oscars. Screenwriter Céline Sciamma, best known for her trilogy about growing up – Water Lilies, Tomboy, and Girlhood – has certainly greatly contributed to its success. 

  • Uzbuna na Zelenom Vrhu

    Info

    Directed by: Čejen Černić
    Script: Hana Jušić
    Producer: Ankica Jurić Tilić, Hrvoje Pervan
    Production company: Kinorama
    Cinematography: Danko Vučinović
    Editing: Slaven Zečević
    Music: Dinko Appelt
    Cast: Marko Tocilj, Alex Rakoš, Jan Pentek, Tin Gregorić

    Year: 2017.
    Running time: 77 minuta
    Release date: 27.1.2017.

  • The New Kid

    Le Nouveau

    Info

    Directed by: Rudi Rosenberg
    Script: Rudi Rosenberg
    Producer: Eric Juherian, Mathias Rubin
    Production company: Récifilms
    Cinematography: Nicolas Loir
    Editing: Julie Lena
    Cast: Raphaël Ghrenassia, Joshua Raccah, Géraldine Martineau

    Year: 2015.
    Running time: 80 minuta
    Release date: 5.1.2017.

    Synopsis

     In this delectable and vivacious debut feature, shy 14-year-old Benoît (Réphaël Ghrenassia) moves to Paris and a new high school, where he’s rejected by his cooler classmates and reluctantly sidelined into a precarious friendship with the “freaks and geeks.” 'The New Kid' is a rare case among coming-of-age movies: a portrait of allegiances made and broken among middle-schoolers that calls special attention to the uglier, less picturesque aspects of passing through puberty.

    Winner of the New Directors prize at San Sebastian and Best Children's Film Award at Cinekid in Amsterdam, 'The New Kid' is the very funny feature debut from Rudi Rosenberg. With a skilled and magnetic group of first-time young actors, it shines a charming new light on a familiar story of being the new kid in school. 

  • Moja sestra mršavica

    Min lilla syster

    Info

    Directed by: Sanna Lenken
    Script: Sanna Lenken
    Producer: Annika Rogell
    Production company: ARTE, Film Väst, Fortune Cookie Filproduktion
    Cinematography: Moritz Schultheiß
    Editing: Hanna Lejonqvis
    Cast: Rebecka Josephson, Amy Deasismont, Henrik Norlén, Annika Hallin

    Year: 2015.
    Running time: 95 minuta
    Age: 12+
    Release date: 19.1.2017.

  • Ema spava negdje drugdje

    Siv sover vilse

    Info

    Directed by: Catharina Edfeldt, Lena Hanno Clyne
    Script: Lena Hanno Clyne, Thobias Hoffmén
    Producer: Petter Lindblad, Marleen Slot, Hanne Palmquist
    Production company: Snowcloud Films, Viking Film, Sveriges Television
    Cinematography: Gabriel Mkrttchian
    Editing: Christer Furubrand
    Cast: Astrid Lövgren, Lilly Brown, Henrik Gustafsson

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 84 minute

    Screenings schedule

    Müller Hall
    17.12. Monday, 11:00

  • Phantom Boy

    animirani

    Info

    Directed by: Jean-Loup Felicioli, Alain Gagnol
    Script: Alain Gagnol
    Producer: Jacques-Rémy Girerd, Sophia Harvey, David Jesteadt
    Production company: Folimage, Lunanime, France 3 Cinéma, Canal+, Ciné+
    Music: Serge Besset

    Year: 2015.
    Running time: 84 minute
    Release date: 23.9.2016.

  • Čudesna šuma

    Info

    Directed by: Milan Blažeković
    Script: Sunčana Škirnjarić
    Cast: Josip Marotti, Ljubo Kapor, Ivo Rogulja

    Year: 1986.
    Running time: 85

  • The Invisible Boy

    Il ragazzo invisibile

    Info

    Directed by: Gabriele Salvatores
    Script: Alessandro Fabbri, Ludovica Rampoldi, Stefano Sardo
    Producer: Francesca Cima, Nicola Giuliano, Gennaro Formisano
    Production company: Indigo Film, Rai Cinema, Babe Film
    Cinematography: Italo Petriccione
    Music: Federico De Robertis, Ezio Bosso, Luca Benedetto, Marialuna Cipolla, Carillon
    Cast: Ludovico Girardello, Valeria Golino, Fabrizio Bentivoglio

    Year: 2014.
    Running time: 100 minuta
    Age: 12+
    Release date: 2. listopad 2015.

  • Oddball

    Info

    Directed by: Stuart McDonald
    Script: Peter Ivan
    Producer: Sheila Hanahan, Stephen Kearney, Richard Keddie
    Production company: Kmunications, The Film Company, WTFN Entertainment
    Cinematography: Damian Wyvill
    Editing: Cindy Clarkson, Marcus D'Arcy, Max Miller
    Cast: Alan Tudyk, Sarah Snook, Coco Jack Gillies, Deborah Mailman

    Year: 2015
    Running time: 95 minuta
    Age: 7+

  • Operation Arctic

    Operasjon Arktis/ obiteljska pustolovina

    Info

    Directed by: Grethe Bøe-Waal
    Cast: Kaisa Gurine Antonsen, Ida Leonora Valestrand Eike

    Country: Norway
    Year: 2014.
    Running time: 95 min
    Age: 8+

    Screenings schedule

    Müller Hall
    20.12. Thursday, 11:00

  • Genijalni mladi um

    X + Y

    Info

    Directed by: Morgan Matthews
    Script: James Graham
    Cinematography: Danny Cohen
    Editing: Peter Lambert
    Cast: Asa Butterfield, Rafe Spall, Sally Hawkins, Eddie Marsan, Jo Yang

    Year: 2014.
    Running time: 111 minuta
    Age: 14+

  • Dječak i svijet

    O Menino e o Mundo

    Info

    Directed by: Alê Abreu
    Script: Alê Abreu
    Producer: Tita Tessler
    Editing: Alê Abreu
    Music: Ruben Feffer, Gustavo Kurlat

    Year: 2013.
    Running time: 80 minuta
    Age: 7+
    Release date: 19.2.2016.

  • Song of the Sea

    Info

    Directed by: Tomm Moore
    Script: Will Collins
    Producer: Tomm Moore, Ross Murray, Paul Young, Stephan Roelants
    Production company: Melusine Productions, The Big Farm, Superprod, Nørlum, Cartoon Saloon
    Editing: Darragh Byrne

    Year: 2014.
    Running time: 93 minute
    Age: 7+
    Release date: 14.1.2016.

  • The Little Prince

    Info

    Directed by: Mark Osborne
    Script: Irena Brignull, Mark Osborne, Bob Persichetti
    Producer: Dimitri Rassam, Aton Soumache, Mark Osborne
    Production company: Onyx Films,Orange Studio, On Entertainment
    Editing: Carole Kravetz Aykanian, Matt Landon
    Music: Hans Zimmer

    Year: 2015.
    Running time: 108 min

  • I Like That Super Most the Best

    Info

    Directed by: Eva Kraljević
    Script: Eva Kraljević
    Producer: Dana Budisavljević, Miljenka Čogelja
    Production company: Hulahop
    Cinematography: Eva Kraljević
    Editing: Hrvoslava Brkušić
    Music: Erol Zejnilović, Miro Manojlović

    Year: 2014.
    Running time: 45 minuta
    Release date: 21. ožujak 2015.

  • Mother, I Love You

    Mammu, es tevi mīlu

    Info

    Directed by: Jānis Nords
    Script: Jānis Nords
    Producer: Alise Ģelze, Gatis Šmits
    Cinematography: Tobias Datum
    Editing: Tamara Meem
    Music: Zoe Keating
    Cast: Kristofers Konovalovs, Vita Vārpiņa, Matīss Livčāns, Indra Briķe

    Year: 2013.
    Running time: 83 minute
    Age: 10+
    Release date: 11. rujan 2014.

  • Wadjda

    Wadjda / igrani / titl

    Info

    Directed by: Haifaa Al Mansour
    Script: Haifaa Al Mansour
    Producer: Roman Paul, Gerhard Meixner
    Production company: Razor Film
    Cinematography: Lutz Reitemeier
    Editing: Andreas Wodraschke
    Music: Max Richter
    Cast: Reem Abdullah, Waad Mohammed, Abdullrahman Al Gohani

    Year: 2012.
    Running time: 97 minuta
    Age: 10+

  • Knjiga o džungli

    The Jungle Book

    Info

    Directed by: Jon Favreau
    Script: Justin Marks (prema romanu R. Kiplinga)
    Producer: Jon Favreau, Brigham Taylor
    Production company: Fairview Entertainment, Moving Picture Company, Walt Disney Pictures
    Cinematography: Bill Pope
    Editing: Mark Livolsi
    Music: John Debney
    Cast: Neel Sethi

    Year: 2016.
    Running time: 105 minuta
    Release date: 16.4.2016.